← Back to sales explorer
CHARLEY B'S LLC
CHARLEY B'S LLC · LUBBOCK, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)CHARLEY B'S LLC
CountyLubbock
TABC permitMB200200272
Date openedJul 14, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCHARLEY B'S LLC
Mailing addressPO BOX 98418
City / State / ZIPLUBBOCK TX 79499
Taxpayer number32106343190
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$17,042
Wine$771
Beer$12,540
Cover charge$0
Total$30,353
Trailing 12-month total$30,353
Monthly average$15,177
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$30.4K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $17,042 | $771 | $12,540 | $0 | $30,353 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
