← Back to sales explorer
AYY MIGUEL
AYY MIGUEL AUTHENTIC MEXICAN AND SEAFOOD LLC · SOUTH PADRE ISLAND, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)AYY MIGUEL
CountyCameron
TABC permitMB200202879
Date openedJul 15, 2026
Location number2
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameAYY MIGUEL AUTHENTIC MEXICAN AND SEAFOOD LLC
Mailing address26 WHOOPING CRANE DR
City / State / ZIPLAGUNA VISTA TX 78578
Taxpayer number32106195343
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$7,114
Wine$18
Beer$16,990
Cover charge$0
Total$24,122
Trailing 12-month total$24,122
Monthly average$12,061
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$24.1K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $7,114 | $18 | $16,990 | $0 | $24,122 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
