← Back to sales explorer
TAQUERIA EL CHARRO TAPATIO #7
BARAJAS CONCHAS INC · WACO, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)TAQUERIA EL CHARRO TAPATIO #7
CountyMcLennan
TABC permitMB200200921
Date openedJul 27, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameBARAJAS CONCHAS INC
Mailing address513 E WARD DR
City / State / ZIPROBINSON TX 76706
Taxpayer number32105739554
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$2,778
Wine$0
Beer$4,568
Cover charge$0
Total$7,346
Trailing 12-month total$7,346
Monthly average$3,673
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$7.3K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $2,778 | $0 | $4,568 | $0 | $7,346 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
