← Back to sales explorer
THE NOODLE KOREAN BBQ & TEA BAR
CHARM NOODLE CORPORATION · CONROE, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)THE NOODLE KOREAN BBQ & TEA BAR
CountyMontgomery
TABC permitMB200199437
Date openedJul 3, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCHARM NOODLE CORPORATION
Mailing address17350 STATE HIGHWAY 249 STE 220
City / State / ZIPHOUSTON TX 77064
Taxpayer number32105554599
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$3,822
Wine$677
Beer$957
Cover charge$0
Total$5,456
Trailing 12-month total$9,132
Monthly average$4,566
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$3.7K07
$5.5K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $3,822 | $677 | $957 | $0 | $5,456 | +48.4% |
| July 2026 | $2,664 | $160 | $852 | $0 | $3,676 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
