← Back to sales explorer
VERSO
POPULAR JUSTICE ENTERPRISES LLC · EL PASO, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)VERSO
CountyEl Paso
TABC permitMB200197008
Date openedJul 30, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer namePOPULAR JUSTICE ENTERPRISES LLC
Mailing address6360 CALLE DEL RIO
City / State / ZIPEL PASO TX 79912
Taxpayer number32105500147
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$5,585
Wine$1,918
Beer$2,369
Cover charge$0
Total$9,872
Trailing 12-month total$9,872
Monthly average$4,936
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$9.9K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $5,585 | $1,918 | $2,369 | $0 | $9,872 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
