← Back to sales explorer
CHAMA GAUCHA BRAZILAIN STEAKHOUSE
CHAMA @ KATY LLC · HOUSTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)CHAMA GAUCHA BRAZILAIN STEAKHOUSE
CountyHarris
TABC permitMB200199416
Date openedSep 1, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCHAMA @ KATY LLC
Mailing address325 E SONTERRA BLVD STE 240
City / State / ZIPSAN ANTONIO TX 78258
Taxpayer number32105461704
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$30,094
Wine$20,317
Beer$1,691
Cover charge$0
Total$52,102
Trailing 12-month total$52,102
Monthly average$52,102
Sales history — last 1 reported month
$52.1K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $30,094 | $20,317 | $1,691 | $0 | $52,102 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
