← Back to sales explorer
CATFISH & COCKTAILS
CATFISH & COCKTAILS LLC · ARLINGTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)CATFISH & COCKTAILS
CountyTarrant
TABC permitMB200199385
Date openedJul 14, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCATFISH & COCKTAILS LLC
Mailing address2720 CLAYTON OAKS DR
City / State / ZIPDALLAS TX 75227
Taxpayer number32105316833
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$749
Wine$0
Beer$237
Cover charge$983
Total$1,969
Trailing 12-month total$1,969
Monthly average$985
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$2.0K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $749 | $0 | $237 | $983 | $1,969 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
