← Back to sales explorer
PORTOFINO
PORTOFINO BEVERAGE VENTURES LLC · NAVASOTA, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)PORTOFINO
CountyGrimes
TABC permitMB200194053
Date openedJul 1, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer namePORTOFINO BEVERAGE VENTURES LLC
Mailing address212 W WASHINGTON AVE
City / State / ZIPNAVASOTA TX 77868
Taxpayer number32105077112
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$10,462
Wine$12,140
Beer$1,666
Cover charge$0
Total$24,268
Trailing 12-month total$25,162
Monthly average$12,581
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$89407
$24.3K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $10,462 | $12,140 | $1,666 | $0 | $24,268 | +2614.5% |
| July 2026 | $359 | $510 | $25 | $0 | $894 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
