← Back to sales explorer
SIP & SING BAR
ER&JB, LLC · CORPUS CHRISTI, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)SIP & SING BAR
CountyNueces
TABC permitMB200196317
Date openedJul 6, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameER&JB, LLC
Mailing address3939 APOLLO RD
City / State / ZIPCORPUS CHRISTI TX 78413
Taxpayer number32104863181
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$11,833
Wine$25
Beer$5,956
Cover charge$0
Total$17,814
Trailing 12-month total$17,814
Monthly average$8,907
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$17.8K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $11,833 | $25 | $5,956 | $0 | $17,814 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
