← Back to sales explorer
KOMODO LOCO
COWBOY BEBOPPIN, LLC · DENTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)KOMODO LOCO
CountyDenton
TABC permitMB200202331
Date openedJul 17, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCOWBOY BEBOPPIN, LLC
Mailing address109 S OAKLAND ST
City / State / ZIPDENTON TX 76201
Taxpayer number32104389195
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$20,989
Wine$7,936
Beer$5,880
Cover charge$0
Total$34,805
Trailing 12-month total$55,494
Monthly average$27,747
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$20.7K07
$34.8K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $20,989 | $7,936 | $5,880 | $0 | $34,805 | +68.2% |
| July 2026 | $12,274 | $4,886 | $3,529 | $0 | $20,689 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
