← Back to sales explorer
OC SPORTS BAR
OC SPORTS BAR LLC · DALLAS, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)OC SPORTS BAR
CountyDallas
TABC permitMB200193301
Date openedJul 22, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameOC SPORTS BAR LLC
Mailing address119 W JEFFERSON BLVD
City / State / ZIPDALLAS TX 75208
Taxpayer number32104156974
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$9,832
Wine$391
Beer$8,804
Cover charge$0
Total$19,027
Trailing 12-month total$27,783
Monthly average$13,892
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$8.8K07
$19.0K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $9,832 | $391 | $8,804 | $0 | $19,027 | +117.3% |
| July 2026 | $4,432 | $0 | $4,324 | $0 | $8,756 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
