← Back to sales explorer
TABOO
CAPITAL CITY GROUP L.L.C. · LAREDO, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)TABOO
CountyWebb
TABC permitMB200195607
Date openedJul 14, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCAPITAL CITY GROUP L.L.C.
Mailing address1313 ITURBIDE ST
City / State / ZIPLAREDO TX 78040
Taxpayer number32104049443
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$5,438
Wine$275
Beer$2,734
Cover charge$0
Total$8,447
Trailing 12-month total$8,447
Monthly average$4,224
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$8.4K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $5,438 | $275 | $2,734 | $0 | $8,447 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
