← Back to sales explorer
DOCKSIDE GRILL
DOCKSIDE GRILL LLC · GRAPEVINE, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)DOCKSIDE GRILL
CountyTarrant
TABC permitMB200201285
Date openedJul 6, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameDOCKSIDE GRILL LLC
Mailing address1525 MARBLEHEAD DR
City / State / ZIPLEWISVILLE TX 75067
Taxpayer number32103957125
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$4,593
Wine$137
Beer$3,678
Cover charge$0
Total$8,408
Trailing 12-month total$11,567
Monthly average$5,784
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$3.2K07
$8.4K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $4,593 | $137 | $3,678 | $0 | $8,408 | +166.2% |
| July 2026 | $1,349 | $137 | $1,673 | $0 | $3,159 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
