← Back to sales explorer
AVE
AVE FORT WORTH LLC · FORT WORTH, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)AVE
CountyTarrant
TABC permitMB200185108
Date openedJul 2, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameAVE FORT WORTH LLC
Mailing address2600 W 7TH ST STE 153
City / State / ZIPFORT WORTH TX 76107
Taxpayer number32103244847
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$8,056
Wine$5,201
Beer$2,988
Cover charge$0
Total$16,245
Trailing 12-month total$16,245
Monthly average$8,123
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$16.2K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $8,056 | $5,201 | $2,988 | $0 | $16,245 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
