← Back to sales explorer
FUZZY'S TACO SHOP
FTS BURLESON LLC · BURLESON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)FUZZY'S TACO SHOP
CountyJohnson
TABC permitMB200193168
Date openedJul 2, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameFTS BURLESON LLC
Mailing address6120 AVERY DR APT 3112
City / State / ZIPFORT WORTH TX 76132
Taxpayer number32103052125
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$9,006
Wine$39
Beer$4,886
Cover charge$0
Total$13,931
Trailing 12-month total$25,825
Monthly average$12,913
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$11.9K07
$13.9K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $9,006 | $39 | $4,886 | $0 | $13,931 | +17.1% |
| July 2026 | $8,405 | $70 | $3,419 | $0 | $11,894 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
