← Back to sales explorer
THE GIN
PROSPER GIN MANAGEMENT LLC · PROSPER, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)THE GIN
CountyCollin
TABC permitMB200190561
Date openedJul 6, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer namePROSPER GIN MANAGEMENT LLC
Mailing address370 W BROADWAY ST
City / State / ZIPPROSPER TX 75078
Taxpayer number32102341032
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$44,974
Wine$8,224
Beer$25,501
Cover charge$0
Total$78,699
Trailing 12-month total$78,699
Monthly average$39,350
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$78.7K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $44,974 | $8,224 | $25,501 | $0 | $78,699 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
