← Back to sales explorer
GONZALES KITCHEN
GONZALES KITCHEN ENTERPRISES # 2, LLC. · DALLAS, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)GONZALES KITCHEN
CountyDallas
TABC permitMB200201610
Date openedJul 22, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameGONZALES KITCHEN ENTERPRISES # 2, LLC.
Mailing address4939 COLUMBIA AVE
City / State / ZIPDALLAS TX 75214
Taxpayer number32101718727
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$130
Wine$0
Beer$498
Cover charge$0
Total$628
Trailing 12-month total$898
Monthly average$449
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$27007
$62808
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $130 | $0 | $498 | $0 | $628 | +132.6% |
| July 2026 | $30 | $0 | $240 | $0 | $270 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
