← Back to sales explorer
LOLAS TAPAS CAFE & WINE
2MLT & CO INC. · GARLAND, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)LOLAS TAPAS CAFE & WINE
CountyDallas
TABC permitMB200202065
Date openedJul 23, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer name2MLT & CO INC.
Mailing address708 MAIN ST
City / State / ZIPGARLAND TX 75040
Taxpayer number32101405580
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$630
Wine$355
Beer$0
Cover charge$0
Total$985
Trailing 12-month total$2,680
Monthly average$1,340
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$1.7K07
$98508
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $630 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $985 | -41.9% |
| July 2026 | $0 | $1,577 | $118 | $0 | $1,695 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
