← Back to sales explorer
ROCCA RESTAURANT & BAR
WAVILA L&L LLC · BROWNSVILLE, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)ROCCA RESTAURANT & BAR
CountyCameron
TABC permitMB200198693
Date openedJul 27, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameWAVILA L&L LLC
Mailing address401 E CAMELLIA AVE APT 106D
City / State / ZIPMCALLEN TX 78501
Taxpayer number32099207964
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$312
Wine$11
Beer$74
Cover charge$0
Total$397
Trailing 12-month total$397
Monthly average$199
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$39708
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $312 | $11 | $74 | $0 | $397 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
