← Back to sales explorer
MESQUITE AT THE WAREHOUSE
MESQUITE AT THE WAREHOUSE LLC · FREDERICKSBURG, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)MESQUITE AT THE WAREHOUSE
CountyGillespie
TABC permitMB200192860
Date openedSep 9, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameMESQUITE AT THE WAREHOUSE LLC
Mailing address717 CHINKAPIN DR
City / State / ZIPFREDERICKSBRG TX 78624
Taxpayer number32090908057
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$4,967
Wine$516
Beer$597
Cover charge$0
Total$6,080
Trailing 12-month total$129,217
Monthly average$10,768
Sales history — last 12 reported months
$7.3K05
$9.7K06
$9.7K07
$8.6K08
$5.1K09
$11.4K10
$12.8K11
$14.5K12
$9.2K01
$17.8K02
$16.9K03
$6.1K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $4,967 | $516 | $597 | $0 | $6,080 | -64.0% |
| March 2026 | $9,599 | $5,201 | $2,096 | $0 | $16,896 | -5.0% |
| February 2026 | $10,722 | $5,811 | $1,261 | $0 | $17,794 | +92.9% |
| January 2026 | $6,884 | $1,606 | $734 | $0 | $9,224 | -36.4% |
| December 2025 | $8,749 | $4,547 | $1,200 | $0 | $14,496 | +13.3% |
| November 2025 | $8,070 | $3,688 | $1,041 | $0 | $12,799 | +11.9% |
| October 2025 | $7,367 | $2,696 | $1,371 | $0 | $11,434 | +122.9% |
| September 2025 | $3,517 | $1,019 | $593 | $0 | $5,129 | -40.0% |
| August 2025 | $5,375 | $2,387 | $789 | $0 | $8,551 | -12.2% |
| July 2025 | $5,960 | $2,677 | $1,099 | $0 | $9,736 | +0.0% |
| June 2025 | $5,960 | $2,677 | $1,099 | $0 | $9,736 | +32.6% |
| May 2025 | $5,153 | $1,515 | $674 | $0 | $7,342 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
