← Back to sales explorer
CAPITOL CAFE
CAPITOL CAFE, LLC · AUSTIN, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)CAPITOL CAFE
CountyTravis
TABC permitMB200204577
Date openedSep 25, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCAPITOL CAFE, LLC
Mailing address1001 CONGRESS AVE STE 250
City / State / ZIPAUSTIN TX 78701
Taxpayer number32085049776
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$0
Wine$432
Beer$664
Cover charge$0
Total$1,096
Trailing 12-month total$1,096
Monthly average$1,096
Sales history — last 1 reported month
$1.1K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $0 | $432 | $664 | $0 | $1,096 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
