← Back to sales explorer
BANKHEAD TEXAS WINE BAR & BARREL ROOM
BANKHEAD TEXAS WINES, LLC · MINERAL WELLS, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)BANKHEAD TEXAS WINE BAR & BARREL ROOM
CountyPalo Pinto
TABC permitMB200202830
Date openedJul 27, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameBANKHEAD TEXAS WINES, LLC
Mailing address104 W HUBBARD ST
City / State / ZIPMINERAL WELLS TX 76067
Taxpayer number32078862748
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$3,375
Wine$4,925
Beer$1,619
Cover charge$0
Total$9,919
Trailing 12-month total$9,919
Monthly average$4,960
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$9.9K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $3,375 | $4,925 | $1,619 | $0 | $9,919 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
