← Back to sales explorer
LA IZQUIERDA FEST INC
LA IZQUIERDA FEST INC · GALVESTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)LA IZQUIERDA FEST INC
CountyGalveston
TABC permitNT200208572
Date openedSep 17, 2026
Location number3
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameLA IZQUIERDA FEST INC
Mailing address2930 REVERE ST STE 301
City / State / ZIPHOUSTON TX 77098
Taxpayer number32069121856
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$456
Wine$0
Beer$8,829
Cover charge$583
Total$9,868
Trailing 12-month total$16,324
Monthly average$8,162
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$6.5K09
$9.9K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $456 | $0 | $8,829 | $583 | $9,868 | +52.9% |
| September 2025 | $1,051 | $0 | $5,405 | $0 | $6,456 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
