← Back to sales explorer
NUA THAI RESTAURANT
UP THAI KITCHEN INTERNATIONAL LLC · HOUSTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)NUA THAI RESTAURANT
CountyHarris
TABC permitMB200202407
Date openedJul 23, 2026
Location number2
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameUP THAI KITCHEN INTERNATIONAL LLC
Mailing address3135 WINCHESTER WAY
City / State / ZIPSUGAR LAND TX 77479
Taxpayer number32064385415
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$415
Wine$324
Beer$550
Cover charge$0
Total$1,289
Trailing 12-month total$2,538
Monthly average$1,269
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$1.2K07
$1.3K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $415 | $324 | $550 | $0 | $1,289 | +3.2% |
| July 2026 | $283 | $299 | $667 | $0 | $1,249 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
