← Back to sales explorer
MEZCAL SPORTS BAR & GRILL
PANTOJA LLC · ARLINGTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)MEZCAL SPORTS BAR & GRILL
CountyTarrant
TABC permitMB104506785
Date openedJul 24, 2026
Location number3
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer namePANTOJA LLC
Mailing address4860 MELODYLANE ST
City / State / ZIPFORT WORTH TX 76137
Taxpayer number32057541149
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
August 2026 breakdown
Liquor$15,820
Wine$0
Beer$10,409
Cover charge$0
Total$26,229
Trailing 12-month total$26,229
Monthly average$13,115
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$007
$26.2K08
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $15,820 | $0 | $10,409 | $0 | $26,229 | — |
| July 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
