← Back to sales explorer
ELLIS COUNTY HISPANIC ORGANIZATION
ELLIS COUNTY HISPANIC ORGANIZATION, INC. · WAXAHACHIE, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)ELLIS COUNTY HISPANIC ORGANIZATION
CountyEllis
TABC permitNT200209023
Date openedSep 14, 2026
Location number3
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameELLIS COUNTY HISPANIC ORGANIZATION, INC.
Mailing addressPO BOX 621
City / State / ZIPWAXAHACHIE TX 75168
Taxpayer number32053962224
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$990
Wine$0
Beer$8,916
Cover charge$0
Total$9,906
Trailing 12-month total$9,906
Monthly average$9,906
Sales history — last 1 reported month
$9.9K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $990 | $0 | $8,916 | $0 | $9,906 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
