← Back to sales explorer
CAPITAL CITY MEN'S CHORUS DBA AUSTIN GAY MEN'S CHO
CAPITAL CITY MEN'S CHORUS, INC. · AUSTIN, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)CAPITAL CITY MEN'S CHORUS DBA AUSTIN GAY MEN'S CHO
CountyTravis
TABC permitNT200209313
Date openedSep 21, 2026
Location number2
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameCAPITAL CITY MEN'S CHORUS, INC.
Mailing address2418 SPRING LN # 50082
City / State / ZIPAUSTIN TX 78703
Taxpayer number30114053652
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$171
Wine$234
Beer$0
Cover charge$0
Total$405
Trailing 12-month total$1,891
Monthly average$630
Sales history — last 3 reported months
$61209
$87409
$40509
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $171 | $234 | $0 | $0 | $405 | -53.7% |
| September 2025 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $874 | +42.8% |
| September 2024 | $0 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $612 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
