← Back to sales explorer
NAVIDAD EN EL BARRIO
NAVIDAD EN EL BARRIO · HOUSTON, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)NAVIDAD EN EL BARRIO
CountyHarris
TABC permitNT200207457
Date openedSep 8, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameNAVIDAD EN EL BARRIO
Mailing address8223 BO JACK DR
City / State / ZIPHOUSTON TX 77040
Taxpayer number17603202411
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$0
Wine$712
Beer$396
Cover charge$0
Total$1,108
Trailing 12-month total$3,332
Monthly average$1,111
Sales history — last 3 reported months
$1.3K09
$96009
$1.1K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $0 | $712 | $396 | $0 | $1,108 | +15.4% |
| September 2025 | $0 | $308 | $652 | $0 | $960 | -24.1% |
| September 2024 | $0 | $190 | $1,074 | $0 | $1,264 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
