← Back to sales explorer
TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN
TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN, INC. · AUSTIN, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN
CountyTravis
TABC permitNT200206062
Date openedSep 1, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameTEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN, INC.
Mailing address1016 LA POSADA DR STE 240
City / State / ZIPAUSTIN TX 78752
Taxpayer number17526870088
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$99
Wine$146
Beer$113
Cover charge$0
Total$358
Trailing 12-month total$358
Monthly average$358
Sales history — last 1 reported month
$35809
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $99 | $146 | $113 | $0 | $358 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
