← Back to sales explorer
PINEY WOODS FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION
PINEY WOODS FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION · CROCKETT, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)PINEY WOODS FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION
CountyHouston
TABC permitNT200206189
Date openedSep 1, 2026
Location number3
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer namePINEY WOODS FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION
Mailing addressPO BOX 1213
City / State / ZIPCROCKETT TX 75835
Taxpayer number17523955049
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$0
Wine$252
Beer$253
Cover charge$0
Total$505
Trailing 12-month total$8,887
Monthly average$1,111
Sales history — last 8 reported months
$1.6K07
$3.4K09
$98011
$012
$26001
$1.5K02
$65003
$50509
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $0 | $252 | $253 | $0 | $505 | -22.3% |
| March 2026 | $0 | $325 | $325 | $0 | $650 | -57.2% |
| February 2026 | $0 | $0 | $760 | $760 | $1,520 | +484.6% |
| January 2026 | $0 | $130 | $130 | $0 | $260 | — |
| December 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -100.0% |
| November 2025 | $0 | $490 | $490 | $0 | $980 | -70.9% |
| September 2025 | $0 | $2,526 | $842 | $0 | $3,368 | +110.0% |
| July 2025 | $0 | $802 | $802 | $0 | $1,604 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
