← Back to sales explorer
KITCHEN DOG THEATER COMPANY
KITCHEN DOG THEATER COMPANY · DALLAS, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)KITCHEN DOG THEATER COMPANY
CountyDallas
TABC permitNT200210749
Date openedOct 7, 2026
Location number1
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameKITCHEN DOG THEATER COMPANY
Mailing address4774 ALGIERS ST
City / State / ZIPDALLAS TX 75207
Taxpayer number17523636391
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$0
Wine$344
Beer$259
Cover charge$0
Total$603
Trailing 12-month total$6,725
Monthly average$1,121
Sales history — last 6 reported months
$1.9K02
$2.0K03
$61704
$12105
$1.5K06
$60309
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $0 | $344 | $259 | $0 | $603 | -59.5% |
| June 2026 | $0 | $1,112 | $376 | $0 | $1,488 | +1129.8% |
| May 2026 | $0 | $112 | $9 | $0 | $121 | -80.4% |
| April 2026 | $0 | $416 | $201 | $0 | $617 | -68.9% |
| March 2026 | $0 | $1,232 | $752 | $0 | $1,984 | +3.8% |
| February 2026 | $0 | $1,144 | $768 | $0 | $1,912 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
