← Back to sales explorer
THE PARK OF EAST TEXAS, INC.
THE PARK OF EAST TEXAS, INC. · TYLER, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)THE PARK OF EAST TEXAS, INC.
CountySmith
TABC permitNT200206748
Date openedSep 25, 2026
Location number4
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameTHE PARK OF EAST TEXAS, INC.
Mailing address11315 STATE HIGHWAY 64 W
City / State / ZIPTYLER TX 75704
Taxpayer number17502472909
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$2,900
Wine$0
Beer$43,144
Cover charge$0
Total$46,044
Trailing 12-month total$144,497
Monthly average$72,249
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$98.5K09
$46.0K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $2,900 | $0 | $43,144 | $0 | $46,044 | -53.2% |
| September 2025 | $0 | $0 | $98,453 | $0 | $98,453 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
