← Back to sales explorer
BUPPYS CATERING
BUPPY'S FOODS INCORPORATED · BRYAN, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)BUPPYS CATERING
CountyBrazos
TABC permitMB106977640
Date openedSep 4, 2026
Location number11
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameBUPPY'S FOODS INCORPORATED
Mailing address506 SULPHUR SPRINGS RD
City / State / ZIPBRYAN TX 77801
Taxpayer number17422233258
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$2,368
Wine$3,547
Beer$1,498
Cover charge$0
Total$7,413
Trailing 12-month total$7,413
Monthly average$7,413
Sales history — last 1 reported month
$7.4K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $2,368 | $3,547 | $1,498 | $0 | $7,413 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
