← Back to sales explorer
MEDINA LAKE BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION
MEDINA LAKE BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION, INC. · LAKEHILLS, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)MEDINA LAKE BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION
CountyBandera
TABC permitNT200207290
Date openedSep 3, 2026
Location number2
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameMEDINA LAKE BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION, INC.
Mailing addressPO BOX 404
City / State / ZIPLAKEHILLS TX 78063
Taxpayer number17416175408
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$0
Wine$3,376
Beer$9,694
Cover charge$0
Total$13,070
Trailing 12-month total$48,977
Monthly average$16,326
Sales history — last 3 reported months
$16.6K09
$19.3K09
$13.1K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $0 | $3,376 | $9,694 | $0 | $13,070 | -32.2% |
| September 2025 | $0 | $3,708 | $15,558 | $0 | $19,266 | +15.8% |
| September 2024 | $0 | $4,125 | $12,516 | $0 | $16,641 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
