← Back to sales explorer
RIO GRANDE VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
RIO GRANDE VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION · MCALLEN, TX
DBA address
Business (DBA)RIO GRANDE VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
CountyHidalgo
TABC permitNT200206312
Date openedSep 1, 2026
Location number2
Click the address to open it in Google Maps.
Corporate mailing address
Taxpayer nameRIO GRANDE VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
Mailing address1200 ASH AVE
City / State / ZIPMCALLEN TX 78501
Taxpayer number14215331506
The state's Franchise Tax Account Status search has no direct lookup link — copy the taxpayer number, open the search page, and paste it in.
September 2026 breakdown
Liquor$3,069
Wine$0
Beer$150
Cover charge$0
Total$3,219
Trailing 12-month total$4,874
Monthly average$2,437
Sales history — last 2 reported months
$1.7K01
$3.2K09
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | $3,069 | $0 | $150 | $0 | $3,219 | +94.5% |
| January 2025 | $0 | $0 | $1,655 | $0 | $1,655 | — |
Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts, queried live from the Texas Open Data Portal.
Want help improving these numbers?
Book a free consult and we'll help you figure out where to start.
